Results for Twinney Wood Trial January 2022

Many thanks for all those who set out and marshalled and results are:

TYRO – Twiney Wood – January 15th 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
David Brock 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1st SWB
Ian Finch 2 0 0 1 0 2 6 11 2nd SWB
Lynette Chase 4 9 1 1 0 3 2 20 3rd SWB
Terry Taylor 4 9 3 0 0 3 9 28 SWB
Greg Hilton 4 9 4 4 7 0 5 33 SWB
David Rosam 5 11 9 9 0 2 4 40 1st LWB LWB
William Ringwood 2 10 11 4 2 3 10 42 LWB

RTV – Twiney Wood – January 16th 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Joe Bushell 1 0 2 2 1 1 1 3 11 1st SWB
Sue Bushell 2 2 3 2 2 0 1 1 13 2nd SWB
Tim Wyman 2 2 2 0 1 0 7 1 15 3rd SWB
Jim Bushell 2 2 2 2 5 0 3 1 17 SWB
Keith Pocock 1 7 3 2 1 0 6 1 21 SWB
Mike Wilkinson 1 2 3 2 1 2 1 10 22 SWB
Martin Hinch 2 7 2 2 1 2 7 0 23 SWB
Cliff Pountney 2 7 2 1 2 9 9 1 33 SWB
Martyn King 1 2 7 7 3 10 11 1 42 1st LWB LWB
Franklin Rugg 2 3 9 2 8 8 7 10 49 LWB
Roger Parker 1 7 7 2 8 8 7 9 49 SWB
Mark Pritchard 2 7 7 9 2 9 9 11 56 LWB

Muppet Trophy Winner – Mike Wilkinson

Results Day into Night 2021

Another great day at Sudbury and many thanks for all those who made the event happen.

Tyro Day into Night 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 Class Score OA Place
Ian Finch 1 0 0 9 3 0 0 0 3 1 0 SWB 17 1st
Duncan Potter 7 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 9 1 0 LWB 21  2nd
Charlie Watson 1 0 0 9 1 9 0 0 3 0 0 SWB 23 3rd
Ken Paton 6 3 3 9 1 0 0 0 2 9 10 LWB 43
David Brock 9 4 0 6 3 8 4 3 11 10 0 SWB 58
Tom Hinds 2 3 3 10 1 0 Retired LWB
Rob Watson 1 2 3 3 3 9 4 Retired SWB
RTV Day into Night 2021
Name 1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 Class Score OA Place
David Wyman 1 7 0 0 0 0 6 8 0 0 0 2 1 0 SWB 25 1st
Cliff Pountney 2 8 9 0 0 2 6 7 3 0 0 2 2 4 SWB 45 2nd
Tim Wyman 10 7 4 7 0 2 7 9 0 0 0 2 1 0 SWB 49 3rd
Keith Pocock 2 7 9 0 0 5 8 8 9 2 0 2 2 3 SWB 57
Alex Barton 5 7 9 7 0 2 7 9 9 2 0 4 1 8 SWB 70
Ian Barton 10 7 10 9 0 2 7 9 9 0 0 5 7 2 SWB 77
Roger Johnson 2 7 5 7 1 5 7 8 8 Retired SWB
Richard Mahoney 2 7 10 7 1 Retired SWB

Results CCV Interclub November 2021

Many thanks to all those that made this event happen, including the marshals and those who set out the sections….

CCV Interclub November 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
James Hartley 1 0 6 1 0 0 8 6 9 22 1st
Allan Roberts 0 0 6 3 0 9 5 1 9 24  2nd
Rowland Hill 0 6 6 1 5 0 9 1 9 28 3rd
Joe Bushell 1 5 6 3 0 1 9 4 9 29
Keith Luxford 0 6 6 3 0 1 10 4 10 30
Trevor Hannington 1 5 7 0 0 1 10 6 9 30
Terry Buss 4 5 6 3 0 1 9 4 9 32
Geoff Cooper 1 0 6 3 8 1 9 6 9 34
Jolyon Bullen 4 7 7 3 2 1 10 5 9 39
Terry Cawscon 4 7 6 3 1 5 9 6 9 41
Paul Drake 1 6 6 0 8 5 10 9 9 45
Ben Bushell 1 6 8 3 8 8 6 6 10 46
Josh King 4 6 7 9 5 9 10 10 9 60

Results for Little Baddow Trials September 2021

Many thanks for all those that made it happen – another great weekend of Essex Landrovers in action….

Special thanks for the marshals and those that arrived early to set out

Tyro Little Baddow September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Harry Underwood 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 LWB 2 1st
Ian Finch 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 SWB 6  2nd
Emily Gibson 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 LWB 9 3rd
Dominc Speller 2 0 0 1 6 0 0 LWB 9
Alan Gibson 0 0 2 0 8 0 0 LWB 10
John Musham 0 0 2 0 6 0 6 SWB 14
Paul Johnson 10 4 1 0 0 0 0 SWB 15
Ken Paton 3 4 2 2 7 0 3 LWB 21
Sue Coulson 8 0 0 0 7 1 8 SWB 24
Mary Barham 8 2 6 0 9 9 0 LWB 34
Stephen Barham 11 10 5 4 3 9 4 LWB 46
Ricahrd Clark 10 10  Retired SWB
Henry Stains 11 0 2 2 7 Retired LWB
RTV  Little Baddow September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Martin Hinch 0 1 2 0 6 3 0 0 1 0 2 SWB 15 1st
David Wyman 3 1 2 0 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 SWB 15 2nd
Tim Wyman 0 2 0 0 2 3 7 2 0 0 3 SWB 19 3rd
Cliff Pountney 0 2 0 0 3 3 0 2 4 0 9 SWB 23
Wayne Bailey 0 8 0 0 8 3 0 2 1 0 3 SWB 25
Ian Barton 0 10 6 0 4 9 0 0 1 1 4 SWB 35
Karl Reilly 0 2 2 0 3 7 7 0 10 0 4 SWB 35
Roger Johnson 0 8 9 0 4 9 2 6 1 1 3 SWB 43
John Musham 0 8 8 9 6 3 9 0 0 0 10 SWB 53
Alex Barton 0 2 9 0 10 9 2 8 3 3 9 SWB 55
CCV Little Baddow September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Mark Debenham 3 0 6 9 0 4 9 2 33 1st
Jack Garwood 2 11 7 9 0 6 0 2 37  2nd
Ben Bushell 2 6 7 9 0 4 4 9 41 3rd
Jim Bushell 2 11 9 7 1 5 7 9 51
Trevor Hannington 2 11 6 9 0 11 4 9 52
Keith Luxford 2 11 7 9 2 6 7 9 53
Joe Bushell 7 11 7 10 11 11 9 9 75
Greya Luxford 10 11 7 9 11 11 7 9 75

Results for Sudbury Trials Driving Competition September 2021

Many thanks for everyone who made another successful trials event, which due to the dry conditions showed everyone the hill climbing abilities of Landrovers…..

Tyro September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Harry Underwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 4 1st
John Musham 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 6  Joint 2nd
Alan Gibson 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 6  Joint 2nd
Tom Hinds 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 6
David Rosam 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 1 0 7
Duncan Potter 0 0 4 4 1 1 2 11 1 0 24
Emily Gibson 0 0 4 2 0 6 8 1 2 1 24
Terry Taylor 0 0 10 4 5 0 2 8 4 8 41
RTV September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Tim Wyman 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 SWB 2 1st
Cliff Pountney 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 SWB 6 2nd
David Wyman 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 SWB 8
Richard Mahoney 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 2 SWB 10
John Musham 0 0 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 2 SWB 16
Ian Barton 0 0 7 9 0 6 0 0 0 0 SWB 22
Tom Hinds 0 8 1 1 7 6 2 0 7 1 LWB 33 1st LWB
Martyn King 3 0 7 10 3 6 2 0 6 0 LWB 37
Alastair Booker 2 5 7 7 6 9 0 3 0 0 LWB 39
Alex Barton 0 8 5 5 5 7 2 11 1 10 SWB 54

Results Twinney Woods June 2021

Another great weekend trialing, this time with lots or loads of mud……

Many thanks for the marshals for making the event happen and these are the results:

Tyro Twinney Wood June 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
John Musham 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 SWB 2 1st
Paul Johnson 0 1 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1 SWB 10  2nd
Ian Finch 7 0 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 SWB 15 3rd
Etham Musham 4 3 6 0 0 7 0 0 0 1 LWB 21 1st LWB
Tom Hands 4 4 6 0 1 0 0 6 0 1 LWB 22
John Cronjaeger 1 8 11 0 2 0 0 6 0 1 SWB 29
Phil Johnson 4 0 10 0 2 10 0 6 0 1 LWB 33 2nd LWB
Josh Richardson 6 0 8 0 2 0 11 6 5 1 LWB 39
RTV Twinney Wood June 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
David Wyman 1 6 0 3 1 0 1 1 SWB 13 1st
Martin Hinch 0 6 0 3 2 0 2 1 SWB 14 2nd
Keith Pocock 1 5 0 3 2 0 2 1 SWB 14 3rd
Karl Reilly 1 6 3 3 5 0 0 2 SWB 20
Tim Wyman 2 7 4 3 2 0 2 1 SWB 21
Heather Pycraft 1 6 4 4 2 0 3 4 SWB 24
Tim Dyer 1 6 9 3 2 0 2 4 LWB 27
Cliff Pountney 0 6 6 3 2 10 1 1 SWB 29 1st LWB
Roger Johnson 6 6 5 3 5 0 2 6 SWB 33
Mark Pycraft 0 6 6 3 2 7 2 9 SWB 35
Wayne Bailey 7 6 5 3 2 10 1 1 SWB 35
Ian Barton 4 6 4 3 2 7 2 9 SWB 37
Trevor Hannington 1 3 5 3 5 10 3 8 SWB 38
Vince Maddox 4 6 6 5 5 8 3 8 SWB 45
Alex Barton 1 6 6 3 9 10 3 8 SWB 46
Martyn King 4 8 9 4 7 8 6 6 LWB 52

Results Sudbury May 2021

Following another great weekend of trials driving, showing what and where Landrovers can drive over, here are the stats and results:

Number of drivers: 33

Number of sections driven: 308

Many thanks for all those who helped and made it happen, including the marshals, those who set out and all the members who made it a fun weekend for all….

Tyro Sudbury May 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Dominic Spellar 0 2 0 0 6 0 4 0 SWB 12 1st
Ian Finch 0 1 5 0 0 10 0 0 SWB 16  2nd
Ethan Musham 0 2 5 0 1 0 0 10 SWB 18 3rd
John Musham 3 1 5 0 1 6 4 0 SWB 20
Paul Johnson 8 2 6 0 1 6 0 0 SWB 23
Harry Underwood 0 3 0 0 9 0 2 10 LWB 24 1st LWB
Josh Richardson 0 1 7 8 1 7 0 2 LWB 26 2nd LWB
Alex Barton 0 2 11 7 9 0 0 4 SWB 33
David Rosam 3 2 11 0 7 0 0 10 LWB 33 3rd LWB
Ellie Johnson 0 3 11 0 10 6 6 0 SWB 36
Asa Pike 9 3 11 Retired
RTV Sudbury May 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
David Wyman 0 0 0 0 0 10 1 1 1 2 0 2 SWB 17 1st
Tim Wyman 0 8 2 0 0 2 10 1 1 0 0 0 SWB 24 2nd
Ben Bushell 0 8 1 6 0 0 6 1 0 3 0 2 SWB 27 3rd
Keith Pocock 0 8 1 9 0 1 1 0 1 4 1 1 SWB 27
Martin Hinch 1 8 6 3 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 3 SWB 28
Wayne Bailey 0 6 2 2 2 1 6 0 7 4 1 1 SWB 32
Tim Dyer 1 0 4 0 8 8 4 6 0 0 2 4 LWB 37 1st LWB
Estham Musham 7 8 2 3 0 1 2 1 2 11 0 2 SWB 39
John Musham 6 9 1 9 0 1 5 1 2 7 0 5 LWB 46
Ben Jessop 7 10 2 3 0 1 4 2 7 2 1 8 SWB 47
Cliff Pountney 4 8 2 3 0 8 5 0 8 6 7 3 SWB 54
Ian Barton 5 8 2 6 0 11 6 11 5 4 6 3 SWB 67
Fred James 4 8 2 9 3 7 1 10 1 1 6 8 SWB 60
Aaron Best 7 9 1 3 3 10 6 9 5 7 7 4 SWB 71
Vince Maddox 10 8 10 0 0 11 4 9 11 6 11 2 SWB 82
Lee Hackett 2 9 9 7 0 10 1 Retired R
Kym Stroud 1 8 7 2 0 8 1 Retired LWB R
Alastair Booker 4 8 6 4 0 1 2 Retired LWB R
Doug McKensie 6 8 2 3 0 1 1 4 3 Retired SWB R
CCV Sudbury May 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Clinton Marston 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
Joe Bushell 0 8 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 13 2nd
Sue Bushell 1 0 2 2 3 1 4 2 7 2 1 8 33

The Muppet Trophy was won by Clinton and Ben….

Dates for the next trials are:

5th – 6th June at Twinney Wood

10th – 11th July at Little Baddow

Drive it day 21st – 22nd August

Everyone welcome to join in the fun………

Results Sudbury April 2021

Everyone enjoyed out first trails weekend in 2021 with 30 drivers competing in three competitions and a total of 304 sections were driven.

Many thanks to all those who helped make the event happen, especially the marshals…..

Tyro April 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Paul Johnson 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1st
Kym Stroud 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4  Joint 2nd
Heather Pycraft 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4  Joint 2nd
Ellie Johnson 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 4 3rd
Ian Finch 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 4 9
John Coronjaeger 0 3 0 0 9 0 5 6 23
David Rosam 9 1 5 1 6 2 0 4 28
Asa Pike 0 0 0 10 6 10 6 10 42
Viraah Desilva 1 6 4 11 8 7 9 6 52
Udara Jayawardana 7 8 2 10 9 8 10 5 59
Harry Underwood 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 Retired 3
RTV April 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Tim Wyman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 SWB 2 1st
David Wyman 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 SWB 7 2nd
Martin Hinch 0 2 0 0 0 0 6 0 2 2 0 1 SWB 13
Richard Mahoney 4 6 1 0 0 0 4 2 2 2 0 1 SWB 22
Keith Pocock 7 0 0 0 9 6 0 0 2 2 0 1 SWB 27
Karl Reilly 4 0 0 7 0 3 6 6 0 2 0 0 SWB 28
Wayne Bailey 1 0 0 0 5 2 5 6 0 2 5 4 SWB 30
Doug McKensie 4 0 8 0 6 0 0 4 2 2 3 6 SWB 35
Roger Johnson 0 0 8 0 4 0 7 6 2 2 1 6 SWB 36
Tim Dyer 0 0 0 0 9 5 9 2 2 1 9 8 LWB 45
Aaron Best 6 0 0 8 5 1 5 1 2 7 7 7 SWB 49
Alastair Booker 0 6 7 1 6 1 7 5 8 4 6 3 LWB 54
Vince Maddox 6 3 8 1 4 9 7 7 3 7 9 5 SWB 69
CCV April 2021
Name 9 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 S15 Class Score OA Place
Mark Debenham 4 1 5 1 5 10 1 0 0 1 28 1
James Hartley 1 5 10 1 1 10 0 0 0 1 29 2nd
Ben Bushell 1 4 10 10 1 1 8 0 0 6 41
Barry Kay 9 2 5 1 10 10 0 0 0 7 44
Trevor Hannington 10 4 10 1 9 10 1 2 0 1 48
Jim Bushell 8 5 5 1 10 9 9 0 0 6 53