Results Twinney Wood Trial May 2022

Many thanks for all those that made the event happen…

TYRO – Twiney Wood – Saturday 14th May 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Ian Finch 6 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 10 1st
Charlie Watson 7 3 2 0 2 5 1 0 20 2nd
David Rosam 5 2 5 1 1 0 6 9 29
Rob Watson 7 7 2 1 7 2 8 1 35
John Cronjaeger 7 3 3 13 Retired

RTV – Twiney Wood – Sunday 15th May 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Tim Wyman 8 3 8 1 1 0 3 1 1 5 31 1st SWB
Martin Hinch 8 4 8 9 5 0 2 1 5 4 46 2nd SWB
Ian Barton 11 8 1 5 2 8 1 5 5 4 50 3rd SWB
Cliff Pountney 8 1 1 4 5 8 0 5 9 10 51 SWB
Roger Johnson 8 5 8 4 5 2 8 2 6 4 52 SWB
Alex Barton 10 7 1 8 4 7 0 2 3 10 52 SWB
Martyn King 10 8 1 2 3 11 10 7 2 5 59 1st LWB
Vince Maddox 7 8 9 9 5 6 8 4 2 4 62 SWB

Results for Sudbury Trial April 2022

It was fantastic to be in the woods at Sudbury in glorious sunshine, please see the results below.

Many thanks for all those who came along and made the event happen.

TYRO – Sudbury – 16th April 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
John Musham 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 1st SWB
Dave English 0 4 2 2 0 0 2 2 11 23 SWB
Terry Taylor 0 1 0 0 0 9 2 2 11 25 SWB
Dave Brock 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 11 16 3rd SWB
Ian Finch 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 11 16 2nd SWB
Ava Musham 10 9 10 8 11 6 2 8 11 75 SWB
Lily Chase 0 2 7 7 0 0 4 0 11 31 SWB
Harry Underwood 9 2 1 2 0 0 2 2 8 26 LWB
John Cronjaeger 0 4 0 11 7 0 9 3 34 Ret SWB
David Rosam 0 0 7 1 0 0 1 3 10 22 1st LWB
Roger Johnson 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3 11 17 SWB

RTV – Sudbury – 17th April 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Martin Hinch 1 5 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 10 1st SWB
Tim Wyman 2 8 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 12 2nd SWB
David Wyman 1 8 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 13 3rd SWB
Tim Dyer 1 9 0 2 0 3 3 0 0 0 18 1st LWB
Mike Wilkinson 1 9 0 2 6 0 2 0 0 0 20 SWB
Ethan Musham 8 8 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 22 SWB
Richard Mahoney 7 8 1 2 0 0 8 0 0 0 26 SWB
John Musham 2 8 1 2 0 0 5 0 9 0 27 SWB
Martyn King 8 9 0 2 0 2 8 5 2 0 36 LWB
Alistair Booker 2 9 10 2 8 4 8 0 2 2 47 SWB

Muppet Trophy Winner (RTV) – John Musham

Results for Little Baddow Trial March 2022

It was great to be in the woods at Little Baddow in the sunshine, please see the results below.

Many thanks for all those who came along and made the event happen.

TYRO – Little Baddow – Saturday 19th March 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Ian Finch 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 11 3rd
Harry Underwood 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 7 2nd
Adrian Sampson 1 3 8 0 1 2 10 2 27 Ret
David Rosam 3 3 9 3 0 1 0 2 1 22
David Brock 6 7 4 0 0 0 11 3 0 31
Lily Chase 6 7 6 0 0 1 0 2 0 22
Dillon Tanswell-Lowe 7 9 7 0 0 2 2 3 1 31
Paul Rothwell 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 7 1st

RTV – Little Baddow – Sunday 20th March 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Kym Stroud 0 3 3 6 3 8 0 0 0 23 1st LWB
John Musham 5 7 4 6 3 1 8 4 4 42 SWB
Mike Wilkinson 1 5 0 6 3 1 0 3 1 20 1st SWB
Alistair Booker 0 5 6 1 2 8 6 0 0 28 LWB
Ethan Musham 5 7 5 1 3 0 0 0 1 22 SWB
Martin Hinch 0 4 2 5 0 1 0 9 0 21 2nd SWB
Cliff Pountney 4 4 4 1 1 8 0 4 5 31 SWB

CCV – Little Baddow – Sunday 20th March 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Trevor Hannington 4 6 0 10 9 1 3 8 7 6 0 0 54
Joe Bushell 4 4 10 10 10 8 6 8 7 6 3 8 84
Mark Debenham 9 4 0 10 4 4 2 8 3 0 0 2 46
Ben Bushell 10 4 10 6 7 7 1 6 7 7 0 9 74
James Hartley 6 6 0 5 10 4 0 7 2 0 0 0 40

Muppet Trophy Winner (RTV) – Not Awarded

Results for Sudbury Trial February 2022

Following a very slippery and in part, wet weekend of trialing at Sudbury, please see the results below.

Many thanks for all those who came along and made the event happen.

TYRO – Sudbury – 19th February 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Paul Johnson 0 1 3 0 6 10 1st SWB
David Brock 0 10 0 1 6 17 3rd SWB
Ian Finch 0 10 0 0 7 17 2nd SWB
John Musham 0 10 3 0 6 19 SWB
Lily Chase 6 10 3 1 8 28 SWB
Terry Taylor 6 11 9 26 Retired SWB
John Cronjaeger 0 11 11 22 Retired SWB
Fergus Ramsay 6 11 11 11 39 Retired SWB
Kym Stroud 0 1 1 2 7 11 1st LWB
Harry Underwood 0 1 8 5 8 22 LWB
David Rosam 6 4 8 10 6 34 LWB
Patrick Wales 0 1 11 1 13 Retired LWB

RTV – Sudbury – 20th February 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Tim Wyman 4 3 2 0 8 1 5 0 1 0 24 1st SWB
Mike Wilkinson 11 7 3 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 31 2nd SWB
Martin Hinch 8 1 2 1 9 7 2 0 1 2 33 3rd SWB
Keith Pocock 10 9 6 1 1 0 5 3 0 0 35 SWB
Ethan Musham 10 6 8 1 8 9 6 0 1 0 49 SWB
Cliff Pountney 10 6 6 4 9 3 6 3 8 8 63 SWB
Alistair Booker 11 8 6 8 8 3 6 6 1 9 66 1st LWB
John Musham 9 7 6 8 9 7 10 1 8 3 68 SWB

Muppet Trophy Winner (RTV) – Cliff Pountney

Results for Twinney Wood Trial January 2022

Many thanks for all those who set out and marshalled and results are:

TYRO – Twiney Wood – January 15th 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
David Brock 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1st SWB
Ian Finch 2 0 0 1 0 2 6 11 2nd SWB
Lynette Chase 4 9 1 1 0 3 2 20 3rd SWB
Terry Taylor 4 9 3 0 0 3 9 28 SWB
Greg Hilton 4 9 4 4 7 0 5 33 SWB
David Rosam 5 11 9 9 0 2 4 40 1st LWB LWB
William Ringwood 2 10 11 4 2 3 10 42 LWB

RTV – Twiney Wood – January 16th 2022

NAME S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 TOT POS CLASS
Joe Bushell 1 0 2 2 1 1 1 3 11 1st SWB
Sue Bushell 2 2 3 2 2 0 1 1 13 2nd SWB
Tim Wyman 2 2 2 0 1 0 7 1 15 3rd SWB
Jim Bushell 2 2 2 2 5 0 3 1 17 SWB
Keith Pocock 1 7 3 2 1 0 6 1 21 SWB
Mike Wilkinson 1 2 3 2 1 2 1 10 22 SWB
Martin Hinch 2 7 2 2 1 2 7 0 23 SWB
Cliff Pountney 2 7 2 1 2 9 9 1 33 SWB
Martyn King 1 2 7 7 3 10 11 1 42 1st LWB LWB
Franklin Rugg 2 3 9 2 8 8 7 10 49 LWB
Roger Parker 1 7 7 2 8 8 7 9 49 SWB
Mark Pritchard 2 7 7 9 2 9 9 11 56 LWB

Muppet Trophy Winner – Mike Wilkinson

Results Day into Night 2021

Another great day at Sudbury and many thanks for all those who made the event happen.

Tyro Day into Night 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 Class Score OA Place
Ian Finch 1 0 0 9 3 0 0 0 3 1 0 SWB 17 1st
Duncan Potter 7 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 9 1 0 LWB 21  2nd
Charlie Watson 1 0 0 9 1 9 0 0 3 0 0 SWB 23 3rd
Ken Paton 6 3 3 9 1 0 0 0 2 9 10 LWB 43
David Brock 9 4 0 6 3 8 4 3 11 10 0 SWB 58
Tom Hinds 2 3 3 10 1 0 Retired LWB
Rob Watson 1 2 3 3 3 9 4 Retired SWB
RTV Day into Night 2021
Name 1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 Class Score OA Place
David Wyman 1 7 0 0 0 0 6 8 0 0 0 2 1 0 SWB 25 1st
Cliff Pountney 2 8 9 0 0 2 6 7 3 0 0 2 2 4 SWB 45 2nd
Tim Wyman 10 7 4 7 0 2 7 9 0 0 0 2 1 0 SWB 49 3rd
Keith Pocock 2 7 9 0 0 5 8 8 9 2 0 2 2 3 SWB 57
Alex Barton 5 7 9 7 0 2 7 9 9 2 0 4 1 8 SWB 70
Ian Barton 10 7 10 9 0 2 7 9 9 0 0 5 7 2 SWB 77
Roger Johnson 2 7 5 7 1 5 7 8 8 Retired SWB
Richard Mahoney 2 7 10 7 1 Retired SWB

Results CCV Interclub November 2021

Many thanks to all those that made this event happen, including the marshals and those who set out the sections….

CCV Interclub November 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
James Hartley 1 0 6 1 0 0 8 6 9 22 1st
Allan Roberts 0 0 6 3 0 9 5 1 9 24  2nd
Rowland Hill 0 6 6 1 5 0 9 1 9 28 3rd
Joe Bushell 1 5 6 3 0 1 9 4 9 29
Keith Luxford 0 6 6 3 0 1 10 4 10 30
Trevor Hannington 1 5 7 0 0 1 10 6 9 30
Terry Buss 4 5 6 3 0 1 9 4 9 32
Geoff Cooper 1 0 6 3 8 1 9 6 9 34
Jolyon Bullen 4 7 7 3 2 1 10 5 9 39
Terry Cawscon 4 7 6 3 1 5 9 6 9 41
Paul Drake 1 6 6 0 8 5 10 9 9 45
Ben Bushell 1 6 8 3 8 8 6 6 10 46
Josh King 4 6 7 9 5 9 10 10 9 60

Results for Little Baddow Trials September 2021

Many thanks for all those that made it happen – another great weekend of Essex Landrovers in action….

Special thanks for the marshals and those that arrived early to set out

Tyro Little Baddow September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Harry Underwood 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 LWB 2 1st
Ian Finch 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 SWB 6  2nd
Emily Gibson 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 LWB 9 3rd
Dominc Speller 2 0 0 1 6 0 0 LWB 9
Alan Gibson 0 0 2 0 8 0 0 LWB 10
John Musham 0 0 2 0 6 0 6 SWB 14
Paul Johnson 10 4 1 0 0 0 0 SWB 15
Ken Paton 3 4 2 2 7 0 3 LWB 21
Sue Coulson 8 0 0 0 7 1 8 SWB 24
Mary Barham 8 2 6 0 9 9 0 LWB 34
Stephen Barham 11 10 5 4 3 9 4 LWB 46
Ricahrd Clark 10 10  Retired SWB
Henry Stains 11 0 2 2 7 Retired LWB
RTV  Little Baddow September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Martin Hinch 0 1 2 0 6 3 0 0 1 0 2 SWB 15 1st
David Wyman 3 1 2 0 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 SWB 15 2nd
Tim Wyman 0 2 0 0 2 3 7 2 0 0 3 SWB 19 3rd
Cliff Pountney 0 2 0 0 3 3 0 2 4 0 9 SWB 23
Wayne Bailey 0 8 0 0 8 3 0 2 1 0 3 SWB 25
Ian Barton 0 10 6 0 4 9 0 0 1 1 4 SWB 35
Karl Reilly 0 2 2 0 3 7 7 0 10 0 4 SWB 35
Roger Johnson 0 8 9 0 4 9 2 6 1 1 3 SWB 43
John Musham 0 8 8 9 6 3 9 0 0 0 10 SWB 53
Alex Barton 0 2 9 0 10 9 2 8 3 3 9 SWB 55
CCV Little Baddow September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Mark Debenham 3 0 6 9 0 4 9 2 33 1st
Jack Garwood 2 11 7 9 0 6 0 2 37  2nd
Ben Bushell 2 6 7 9 0 4 4 9 41 3rd
Jim Bushell 2 11 9 7 1 5 7 9 51
Trevor Hannington 2 11 6 9 0 11 4 9 52
Keith Luxford 2 11 7 9 2 6 7 9 53
Joe Bushell 7 11 7 10 11 11 9 9 75
Greya Luxford 10 11 7 9 11 11 7 9 75

Results for Sudbury Trials Driving Competition September 2021

Many thanks for everyone who made another successful trials event, which due to the dry conditions showed everyone the hill climbing abilities of Landrovers…..

Tyro September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Harry Underwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 4 1st
John Musham 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 6  Joint 2nd
Alan Gibson 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 6  Joint 2nd
Tom Hinds 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 6
David Rosam 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 2 1 0 7
Duncan Potter 0 0 4 4 1 1 2 11 1 0 24
Emily Gibson 0 0 4 2 0 6 8 1 2 1 24
Terry Taylor 0 0 10 4 5 0 2 8 4 8 41
RTV September 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Tim Wyman 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 SWB 2 1st
Cliff Pountney 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 SWB 6 2nd
David Wyman 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 SWB 8
Richard Mahoney 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 2 SWB 10
John Musham 0 0 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 2 SWB 16
Ian Barton 0 0 7 9 0 6 0 0 0 0 SWB 22
Tom Hinds 0 8 1 1 7 6 2 0 7 1 LWB 33 1st LWB
Martyn King 3 0 7 10 3 6 2 0 6 0 LWB 37
Alastair Booker 2 5 7 7 6 9 0 3 0 0 LWB 39
Alex Barton 0 8 5 5 5 7 2 11 1 10 SWB 54

Results Twinney Woods June 2021

Another great weekend trialing, this time with lots or loads of mud……

Many thanks for the marshals for making the event happen and these are the results:

Tyro Twinney Wood June 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
John Musham 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 SWB 2 1st
Paul Johnson 0 1 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1 SWB 10  2nd
Ian Finch 7 0 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 SWB 15 3rd
Etham Musham 4 3 6 0 0 7 0 0 0 1 LWB 21 1st LWB
Tom Hands 4 4 6 0 1 0 0 6 0 1 LWB 22
John Cronjaeger 1 8 11 0 2 0 0 6 0 1 SWB 29
Phil Johnson 4 0 10 0 2 10 0 6 0 1 LWB 33 2nd LWB
Josh Richardson 6 0 8 0 2 0 11 6 5 1 LWB 39
RTV Twinney Wood June 2021
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
David Wyman 1 6 0 3 1 0 1 1 SWB 13 1st
Martin Hinch 0 6 0 3 2 0 2 1 SWB 14 2nd
Keith Pocock 1 5 0 3 2 0 2 1 SWB 14 3rd
Karl Reilly 1 6 3 3 5 0 0 2 SWB 20
Tim Wyman 2 7 4 3 2 0 2 1 SWB 21
Heather Pycraft 1 6 4 4 2 0 3 4 SWB 24
Tim Dyer 1 6 9 3 2 0 2 4 LWB 27
Cliff Pountney 0 6 6 3 2 10 1 1 SWB 29 1st LWB
Roger Johnson 6 6 5 3 5 0 2 6 SWB 33
Mark Pycraft 0 6 6 3 2 7 2 9 SWB 35
Wayne Bailey 7 6 5 3 2 10 1 1 SWB 35
Ian Barton 4 6 4 3 2 7 2 9 SWB 37
Trevor Hannington 1 3 5 3 5 10 3 8 SWB 38
Vince Maddox 4 6 6 5 5 8 3 8 SWB 45
Alex Barton 1 6 6 3 9 10 3 8 SWB 46
Martyn King 4 8 9 4 7 8 6 6 LWB 52