Another great weekend of trialing with some great sections and many thanks to all those that helped set out, marshalled and those that made it happen.

The events stats are:

Drivers – 33

Sections driven – 370

Little Baddow – Tyro – Sept 2020
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
Joe Bushell 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 SWB 3 1st
Heather Pycraft 0 0 7 0 1 0 0 0 SWB 8 2nd
Natalie Barton 0 0 8 0 1 3 0 0 SWB 12
John Musham 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 8 SWB 14
Ethan Musham 0 4 1 0 0 9 0 0 SWB 14
Alan Gibson 1 0 1 0 1 9 4 0 LWB 16
Lucia Lemaire 0 1 0 7 0 3 7 0 SWB 18
Dominic Speller 1 10 1 0 2 0 7 0 LWB 21
Ben Jessop 0 0 0 10 9 3 0 0 SWB 22
Kim Stroud 7 0 8 0 1 0 7 0 LWB 23
James Berry 0 4 4 7 1 3 7 0 LWB 26
Chris Berry 0 0 8 7 7 0 0 5 LWB 27
Aysa Pyke 0 10 0 7 7 9 7 R LWB R
Little Baddow – RTV – Sept 2020
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
David Wyman 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 SWB 10 1st
Richard Wright 0 0 2 1 1 10 0 0 0 0 3 0 SWB 17 2nd
Tim Wyman 3 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 8 0 0 SWB 19
Lee Harkell 2 2 2 0 0 10 0 2 0 2 1 0 SWB 21
Keith Pocock 0 0 2 1 5 2 1 10 2 0 0 1 SWB 24
Karl Reilly 3 0 2 1 1 10 0 2 3 1 1 9 SWB 33
Roger Johnson 3 3 2 1 2 11 0 10 3 4 3 0 SWB 42
Alastair Booker 3 3 2 1 2 3 2 4 3 11 11 1 LWB 46
Joe Bushell 3 2 2 1 9 10 10 3 3 3 0 0 SWB 46
Ian Barton 3 2 2 1 1 1 R SWB R
Little Baddow – CCV – Sept 2020
Name S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 Class Score OA Place
James Hartley 2 2 6 0 5 6 0 1 0 2 24 1st
Barry Kay 8 2 0 0 5 0 5 5 2 2 29 2nd
Mark Debenham 8 3 0 1 5 6 4 2 0 2 31
Richard Garwood 8 2 0 10 5 0 0 2 2 2 31
Jim Bushell 8 2 5 1 5 0 1 2 7 9 40
Jack Garwood 8 1 6 7 5 0 5 2 4 2 40
Trevor Hannington 8 3 3 6 5 8 0 2 4 1 40
Ben Bushell 8 2 8 9 7 6 0 2 5 5 52

Our next event is Shalford Woods near Braintree 17th / 18th October

Previous reading
Shalford Woods Tyro / RTV and CCV Trials Competition Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th October
Next reading
Little Baddow Tyro / RTV and CCV Trials Competition Saturday 19th and Sunday 20th September – is ON